Derived analytics calculated from BLS-published league data; not an official BLS ranking.
Top 15 MVP Leaders
33% scratch strength ยท 37% handicap performance ยท 15% consistency ยท 10% participation ยท 5% achievements. Bowlers must complete at least 50% of possible games. Scores are out of 100; rankings are provisional before Week 3.
| Rank | Bowler | Team | Avg | High Game | High Series | Participation | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Dave Lawton ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
STRIKING VIPERS | 219 | 270 | 729 | 82% | 87.2 |
| #2 | Caleb Orf ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
REBELS | 209 | 269 | 699 | 82% | 86.0 |
| #3 | Justin Bredenkoetter ๐ณ 200 Clubโญ 200 Avgโญ 210 Avg |
DSP | 215 | 267 | 718 | 100% | 85.7 |
| #4 | James Monteith โญ 200 Avgโญ 210 Avg๐ +19 Avg Gain |
WE WANT UPPIES | 218 | 264 | 718 | 82% | 83.6 |
| #5 | Joe Gruenloh โญ 200 Avg๐ +37 Avg Gain |
TLC HYDRAULICS | 208 | 267 | 692 | 73% | 80.6 |
| #6 | Brendan Schaeffer ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
WE WANT UPPIES | 214 | 278 | 694 | 73% | 77.4 |
| #7 | Rex C. Stahl ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐ฅ 600 Series |
TLC HYDRAULICS | 212 | 258 | 741 | 82% | 77.1 |
| #8 | Gary Bates ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
CAVE SPORTS BAR | 210 | 279 | 738 | 100% | 76.8 |
| #9 | Dave Sanford โญ 200 Avgโญ 210 Avg |
BOWLWEISER | 218 | 268 | 720 | 55% | 76.0 |
| #10 | Craig Mueller ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
STRIKING VIPERS | 206 | 257 | 683 | 91% | 75.9 |
| #11 | Steve Ruebling ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
SLOPPIER THE BET | 209 | 278 | 779 | 91% | 75.3 |
| #12 | Adam Tabers ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐ฅ 600 Series |
DSP | 209 | 278 | 659 | 91% | 74.6 |
| #13 | Jeff Schindler ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Series๐ +28 Avg Gain |
BOWLWEISER | 195 | 246 | 665 | 91% | 73.9 |
| #14 | Coleton Alexander ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Series |
WE NEED A BOWLER | 198 | 246 | 678 | 100% | 72.4 |
| #15 | Ryan Schindler ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐จ 275+ Game |
REBELS | 199 | 276 | 655 | 82% | 72.3 |
