Derived analytics calculated from BLS-published league data; not an official BLS ranking.
Top 15 MVP Leaders
33% scratch strength ยท 37% handicap performance ยท 15% consistency ยท 10% participation ยท 5% achievements. Bowlers must complete at least 50% of possible games. Scores are out of 100; rankings are provisional before Week 3.
| Rank | Bowler | Team | Avg | High Game | High Series | Participation | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Justin Bredenkoetter ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Series๐ 700 Series |
DSP | 213 | 267 | 718 | 100% | 87.2 |
| #2 | Caleb Orf ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
REBELS | 207 | 269 | 699 | 80% | 85.2 |
| #3 | Joe Gruenloh ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
TLC HYDRAULICS | 207 | 267 | 692 | 70% | 82.4 |
| #4 | Dave Sanford ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐ฅ 600 Series |
BOWLWEISER | 215 | 268 | 720 | 50% | 79.5 |
| #5 | Brendan Schaeffer ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
WE WANT UPPIES | 215 | 278 | 694 | 70% | 78.5 |
| #6 | Rex C. Stahl ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
TLC HYDRAULICS | 212 | 258 | 741 | 80% | 78.2 |
| #7 | Anthony Richard ๐ณ 200 Clubโญ 200 Avgโญ 210 Avg |
STRIKING VIPERS | 220 | 300 | 760 | 90% | 77.1 |
| #8 | Craig Mueller ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
STRIKING VIPERS | 206 | 257 | 683 | 90% | 76.7 |
| #9 | Gary Bates ๐ณ 200 Clubโญ 200 Avgโญ 210 Avg |
CAVE SPORTS BAR | 211 | 279 | 738 | 100% | 75.4 |
| #10 | Adam Tabers ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
DSP | 208 | 278 | 659 | 90% | 74.5 |
| #11 | Colin Peddycoart ๐ณ 200 Clubโญ 200 Avg๐ +24 Avg Gain |
WE WANT UPPIES | 206 | 266 | 702 | 80% | 74.3 |
| #12 | John Berra ๐ณ 200 Clubโญ 200 Avgโญ 210 Avg |
ROLLIN W/DA HOMI | 213 | 300 | 726 | 90% | 72.1 |
| #13 | Brad Welch ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
ROLLIN W/DA HOMI | 210 | 257 | 699 | 100% | 72.0 |
| #14 | Jim Robinson ๐ณ 200 Clubโญ 200 Avg |
RE/MAX LOTO | 206 | 279 | 672 | 90% | 71.8 |
| #15 | Ryan Schindler ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Series๐ +39 Avg Gain |
REBELS | 197 | 257 | 655 | 80% | 71.1 |
