Derived analytics calculated from BLS-published league data; not an official BLS ranking.
Top 15 MVP Leaders
33% scratch strength ยท 37% handicap performance ยท 15% consistency ยท 10% participation ยท 5% achievements. Bowlers must complete at least 50% of possible games. Scores are out of 100; rankings are provisional before Week 3.
| Rank | Bowler | Team | Avg | High Game | High Series | Participation | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Dave Lawton ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐ฅ 600 Series |
STRIKING VIPERS | 217 | 270 | 729 | 89% | 86.4 |
| #2 | James Monteith ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐ฅ 600 Series |
WE WANT UPPIES | 216 | 264 | 718 | 100% | 83.8 |
| #3 | Justin Bredenkoetter ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐ฅ 600 Series |
DSP | 210 | 267 | 718 | 100% | 83.7 |
| #4 | Joe Gruenloh ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
TLC HYDRAULICS | 207 | 267 | 692 | 67% | 82.0 |
| #5 | Anthony Richard ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
STRIKING VIPERS | 218 | 300 | 760 | 89% | 79.8 |
| #6 | Caleb Orf ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐ฅ 600 Series |
REBELS | 202 | 269 | 699 | 78% | 79.7 |
| #7 | Mike Parson Jr ๐ณ 200 Clubโญ 200 Avgโญ 210 Avg |
REBELS | 226 | 248 | 706 | 56% | 79.1 |
| #8 | Rex C. Stahl โญ 200 Avgโญ 210 Avg๐ +18 Avg Gain |
TLC HYDRAULICS | 216 | 258 | 741 | 78% | 77.7 |
| #9 | Gary Bates ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
CAVE SPORTS BAR | 212 | 279 | 738 | 100% | 77.4 |
| #10 | Colin Peddycoart ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
WE WANT UPPIES | 206 | 266 | 702 | 78% | 75.9 |
| #11 | Craig Mueller โญ 200 Avg |
STRIKING VIPERS | 206 | 257 | 683 | 89% | 75.6 |
| #12 | John Berra ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
ROLLIN W/DA HOMI | 214 | 300 | 726 | 89% | 75.0 |
| #13 | Brendan Schaeffer ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
WE WANT UPPIES | 213 | 278 | 694 | 67% | 73.5 |
| #14 | Justin Tabers ๐ณ 200 Club๐ +22 Avg Gain |
DSP | 192 | 258 | 641 | 78% | 73.1 |
| #15 | Adam Tabers ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
DSP | 207 | 278 | 643 | 89% | 71.7 |
