Derived analytics calculated from BLS-published league data; not an official BLS ranking.
Top 15 MVP Leaders
33% scratch strength ยท 37% handicap performance ยท 15% consistency ยท 10% participation ยท 5% achievements. Bowlers must complete at least 50% of possible games. Scores are out of 100; rankings are provisional before Week 3.
| Rank | Bowler | Team | Avg | High Game | High Series | Participation | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Darrell Mueller ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐ฅ 600 Series |
Birds on a Pin | 217 | 258 | 692 | 100% | 88.5 |
| #2 | Ryan Hinman ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐จ 275+ Game |
The Money Shot | 235 | 278 | 771 | 60% | 84.0 |
| #3 | Dave Cook ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
Rolling Thunder | 203 | 274 | 680 | 100% | 81.9 |
| #4 | Blake Steinlage ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
Strike Day | 202 | 241 | 691 | 80% | 81.5 |
| #5 | Chuck Brauch ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
Ball Bandits | 217 | 267 | 716 | 100% | 81.1 |
| #6 | Frank Rojas โญ 200 Avgโญ 210 Avg๐ +86 Avg Gain |
The Money Shot | 213 | 234 | 654 | 60% | 80.4 |
| #7 | Sherry Griggs ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
YoungBloodzOrcaz | 210 | 267 | 672 | 80% | 79.8 |
| #8 | Scott David ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
Never Give Up | 219 | 278 | 756 | 60% | 78.0 |
| #9 | Patrick Kannennberg ๐ณ 200 Club๐ +46 Avg Gain๐ Hot Streak |
Candy Mountain | 191 | 258 | 712 | 100% | 77.9 |
| #10 | Rae Dabney ๐ณ 200 Club๐ +32 Avg Gain |
YoungBloodzOrcaz | 198 | 268 | 697 | 100% | 77.3 |
| #11 | Jeffrey Cross ๐ณ 200 Club |
Rolling Thunder | 199 | 220 | 649 | 80% | 76.9 |
| #12 | Wil Cruz ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐ฅ 600 Series |
The Money Shot | 212 | 260 | 666 | 80% | 76.8 |
| #13 | Mason Markham โญ 200 Avgโญ 210 Avg๐ +10 Avg Gain |
Strike Day | 211 | 267 | 777 | 80% | 76.5 |
| #14 | Jimmy Grabian ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐จ 275+ Game |
The Money Shot | 197 | 290 | 681 | 60% | 73.8 |
| #15 | Phil Leffeler ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Series๐ +25 Avg Gain |
You Decide | 184 | 258 | 638 | 100% | 70.7 |
