Derived analytics calculated from BLS-published league data; not an official BLS ranking.
Top 15 MVP Leaders
33% scratch strength ยท 37% handicap performance ยท 15% consistency ยท 10% participation ยท 5% achievements. Bowlers must complete at least 50% of possible games. Scores are out of 100; rankings are provisional before Week 3.
| Rank | Bowler | Team | Avg | High Game | High Series | Participation | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Darrell Mueller ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
Birds on a Pin | 221 | 264 | 737 | 91% | 87.2 |
| #2 | JD Reese ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
YoungBloodzOrcaz | 234 | 300 | 815 | 55% | 86.9 |
| #3 | Dave Cook ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
Rolling Thunder | 209 | 274 | 699 | 91% | 84.4 |
| #4 | Chuck Brauch ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐ฅ 600 Series |
Ball Bandits | 229 | 300 | 804 | 73% | 83.9 |
| #5 | Wil Cruz ๐ณ 200 Clubโญ 200 Avgโญ 210 Avg |
The Money Shot | 218 | 266 | 736 | 91% | 82.0 |
| #6 | Patrick Kannennberg ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Series๐ +46 Avg Gain |
Candy Mountain | 197 | 258 | 712 | 100% | 81.3 |
| #7 | Jesse Aurich ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐ฅ 600 Series |
You Decide | 200 | 267 | 755 | 91% | 79.3 |
| #8 | Jeffrey Cross ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
Rolling Thunder | 201 | 244 | 681 | 82% | 78.9 |
| #9 | Brandon Sanborn ๐ณ 200 Club๐ฅ 600 Seriesโญ 200 Avg |
The Shrekers | 206 | 270 | 643 | 100% | 78.9 |
| #10 | Scott David ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐จ 275+ Game |
Never Give Up | 222 | 278 | 771 | 64% | 78.8 |
| #11 | Brantlee Wright ๐ณ 200 Clubโญ 200 Avg |
The Money Shot | 203 | 299 | 760 | 100% | 78.7 |
| #12 | Frank Rojas ๐ณ 200 Clubโญ 200 Avgโญ 210 Avg |
The Money Shot | 215 | 278 | 733 | 64% | 77.5 |
| #13 | Gary Epple ๐ณ 200 Club |
Birds on a Pin | 197 | 243 | 703 | 100% | 76.8 |
| #14 | Blake Steinlage ๐ณ 200 Clubโก 250 Game๐ฅ 600 Series |
Strike Day | 203 | 252 | 691 | 73% | 76.1 |
| #15 | George Barna ๐ณ 200 Club๐ +18 Avg Gain |
Not Dead Last | 179 | 233 | 620 | 100% | 76.1 |
